Home Flora of China
Home
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Species List
Quick Name Search
Common Name

Names1,338,741
Specimens4,696,026
Images669,200
Publications52,515
References150,295
Common Names69,713
This map shows the density of Tropicos specimen records that have coordinates. Click the image to see a larger version and to explore specimens at particular degree square.
Heat Map
This map shows the country distribution of Tropicos specimen records that have country specified. Click the image to see a larger version and to view counts per country.
Country Map
Click an image for detailed information:

 
© 2020 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110