Home Flora of China
Home
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Species List
Glycine soja subsp. formosana (Hosok.) W. Liu & X.Y. Zhu Search in IPNISearch in Australian Plant Name IndexSearch in NYBG Virtual HerbariumSearch in JSTOR Plant ScienceSearch in SEINetSearch in African Plants Database at Geneva Botanical GardenAfrican Plants, Senckenberg Photo GallerySearch in Flora do Brasil 2020Search in Reflora - Virtual HerbariumSearch in Living Collections (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Dicot Rank: subspecies Kind: Name with Basionym Herbarium Placement: Lehmann, mid, I, 128

Authors: Published In: Legumes of China 513. 2007. (Legum. China) Name publication detail
Type-Protologue
Distribution: China: Taiwan
Note: climbing annual; open places, waste lands, riverbanks, alt. 500 m
Basionym:
Glycine formosana Hosok. 
Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details
Other names with  Glycine formosana Hosok.  as basionym:
Glycine max subsp. formosana (Hosok.) Tateishi & H. Ohashi
Common Names:
  • tai wan da dou (pinyin)
    • No References available
Keywords: FCC

 
 
© 2021 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110