Home Flora of China
Home
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Species List
Amphicarpaea bracteata subsp. edgeworthii (Benth.) H. Ohashi Search in IPNISearch in Australian Plant Name IndexSearch in NYBG Virtual HerbariumSearch in JSTOR Plant ScienceSearch in SEINetSearch in African Plants Database at Geneva Botanical GardenAfrican Plants, Senckenberg Photo GallerySearch in Flora do Brasil 2020Search in Reflora - Virtual HerbariumSearch in Living Collections (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Dicot Rank: subspecies Kind: Name with Basionym Herbarium Placement: Lehmann, mid, I, 128

Authors: Published In: Flora of Eastern Himalaya 137. 1966. (Fl. E. Himalaya) Name publication detail
Annotation: as 'Edgeworthii'
Basionym:
Amphicarpaea edgeworthii Benth. 
Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details
Other names with  Amphicarpaea edgeworthii Benth.  as basionym:
Falcata edgeworthii (Benth.) Kuntze
Common Names:
  • liang xing dou (pinyin, China)
    • No References available
Keywords: KEW

 
 
© 2023 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110