Home Catalogue of the Vascular Plants of the Department of Antioquia (Colombia)
Home
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Advanced Project Search
!Colocasia antiquorum Schott Search in The Plant ListSearch in IPNISearch in Australian Plant Name IndexSearch in NYBG Virtual HerbariumSearch in Muséum national d'Histoire naturelleSearch in Type Specimen Register of the U.S. National HerbariumSearch in Virtual Herbaria AustriaSearch in JSTOR Plant ScienceSearch in SEINetSearch in African Plants Database at Geneva Botanical GardenAfrican Plants, Senckenberg Photo GallerySearch in Flora do Brasil 2020Search in Reflora - Virtual HerbariumSearch in Living Collections (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Monocot Rank: species Kind: Replacement Name Herbarium Placement: Lehmann, lower, B, 23

Authors: In Authors: Published In: Meletemata Botanica 1: 18. 1832. (Melet. Bot.) Name publication detail
Annotation: typ. cons.
Replaced Synonym:
Arum colocasia L.  1753 (1 May 1753) 
Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details
Other names for this basionym:
Colocasia esculenta var. antiquorum (Schott) C.E. Hubb. & Rehder
Projects: China , IPCN , Pakistan

Common Names:
  • dian nan yu (pinyin, China)
    • Reference article Flora of China Editorial Committee. 2010. Flora of China (Acoraceae through Cyperaceae). 23: 1–515. In C. Y. Wu, P. H. Raven & D. Y. Hong (eds.) Fl. China. Science Press & Missouri Botanical Garden Press, Beijing & St. Louis.
Keywords: ARG, CEC, FCC, FVG, K

 
 
© 2022 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110