Home Catalogue of the Vascular Plants of the Department of Antioquia (Colombia)
Home
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Advanced Project Search
Artocarpus communis J.R. Forst. & G. Forst. Search in The Plant ListSearch in IPNISearch in Australian Plant Name IndexSearch in NYBG Virtual HerbariumSearch in Muséum national d'Histoire naturelleSearch in Type Specimen Register of the U.S. National HerbariumSearch in Virtual Herbaria AustriaSearch in JSTOR Plant ScienceSearch in SEINetSearch in African Plants Database at Geneva Botanical GardenAfrican Plants, Senckenberg Photo GallerySearch in Flora do Brasil 2020Search in Reflora - Virtual HerbariumSearch in Living Collections (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Dicot Rank: species Kind: Name of a new Taxon Herbarium Placement: Lehmann, lower, D, 64

Authors: Published In: Characteres Generum Plantarum 102, t. 51a–f. 1775. (29 Nov 1775) (Char. Gen. Pl.) Name publication detail
Annotation: as "Communis"
Type-Protologue
Locality: no type information cited
Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details Projects: Bolivia , China , Mesoamericana

Common Names:
  • breadfruit tree (English)
    • No References available
  • lauga (Papua New Guinea)
    • No References available
  • mian bao shu
    • No References available
Keywords: ASIA, BOL, CEC, FCC, GABON

 
 
© 2022 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110