Home Catalogue of the Vascular Plants of the Department of Antioquia (Colombia)
Home
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Advanced Project Search
!Jasminum pubescens (Retz.) Willd. Search in The Plant ListSearch in IPNISearch in Australian Plant Name IndexSearch in NYBG Virtual HerbariumSearch in Muséum national d'Histoire naturelleSearch in Type Specimen Register of the U.S. National HerbariumSearch in Virtual Herbaria AustriaSearch in JSTOR Plant ScienceSearch in SEINetSearch in African Plants Database at Geneva Botanical GardenAfrican Plants, Senckenberg Photo GallerySearch in Flora do Brasil 2020Search in Reflora - Virtual HerbariumSearch in Living Collections (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Dicot Rank: species Kind: Name with Basionym Herbarium Placement: Bayer, 2nd, B, 243

Authors: Published In: Species Plantarum. Editio quarta 1(1): 37. 1798. (Sp. Pl.) Name publication detailView in BotanicusView in Biodiversity Heritage Library
Basionym:
Nyctanthes pubescens Retz. 
Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details
Other names with  Nyctanthes pubescens Retz.  as basionym:
Jasminum multiflorum fo. pubescens (Retz.) Bakh. f.
Mogorium pubescens (Retz.) Lam.
Projects: China , IPCN , Mesoamericana , Pakistan , Panama , Peru

Common Names:
  • Jasmin de papel (Caribbean, Puerto Rico)
    • No References available
Keywords: FCC, FNA, PAN

 
 
© 2024 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110