Home Catálogo de las Plantas Vasculares de la Selva Central, PERÚ
Home Page
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Species List
!Ficus L. Search in The Plant ListSearch in IPNISearch in Australian Plant Name IndexSearch in Index Nominum Genericorum (ING)Search in NYBG Virtual HerbariumSearch in JSTOR Plant ScienceSearch in SEINetSearch in African Plants Database at Geneva Botanical GardenAfrican Plants, Senckenberg Photo GallerySearch in Flora do Brasil 2020Search in Reflora - Virtual HerbariumSearch in Living Collections (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Dicot Rank: genus Kind: Name of a new Taxon Herbarium Placement: Lehmann, lower, D, 64

Authors: Published In: Species Plantarum 2: 1059. 1753. (1 May 1753) (Sp. Pl.) Name publication detailView in BotanicusView in Biodiversity Heritage Library
Type Specimens
  • LT: Ficus carica L. LT designated by N. L. Britton, Fl. Bermuda 101 (1918)
Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details Projects: Ambatovy , Antioquia , Bolivia , China , Costa Rica , Desert Trees , Ecuador , Flora of Panama , IPCN , Madagascar , Madidi Checklist , Mesoamericana , MPSA , Nicaragua , Pakistan , Palaestina , Panama , Paraguay , Peru , VPA , WBN db

Common Names:
  • "Higueron" (Peru)
    • No References available
  • Chilamate
    • No References available
  • Chilamate
    • No References available
  • fig
    • No References available
  • Karawad (Philippines, Luzon)
    • No References available
  • matapalo (Ecuador)
    • No References available
  • Mkuyu (Kiswahili, Tanzania)
    • No References available
  • Mkuyu Mweusi (Kiswahili, Tanzania)
    • No References available
  • Mkuyu Mweusi (Kiswahili, Tanzania)
    • No References available
  • Mlandege (Kiswahili, Tanzania)
    • No References available
  • Mlumba No. 1 (Kitongwe, Tanzania)
    • No References available
  • rong shu
    • No References available
  • subo (Ecuador)
    • No References available
Keywords: ASIA, BCA, BOL, CEC, FCC, MAD, MC, PAK, FNA

 
 
© 2022 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110