Home Flora of China
Home
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Species List
!!Campanulaceae Juss. Search in IPNISearch in NYBG Virtual HerbariumAfrican Plants, Senckenberg Photo GallerySearch in Flora do Brasil 2020Search in Reflora - Virtual HerbariumSearch in Living Collections (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Dicot Rank: family Kind: Name of a new Taxon

Authors: Published In: Genera Plantarum 163. 1789. (4 Aug 1789) (Gen. Pl.) Name publication detailView in BotanicusView in Biodiversity Heritage Library
Nomenclature Reason: nom. cons.

Type Specimens Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details Projects: Antioquia , Bolivia , Ecuador , Flora of Panama , GLORIA , IPCN , Madagascar , Madidi , Madidi Checklist , Mesoamericana , Missouri , MPSA , Nicaragua , Nimba , Pakistan , Panama , Peru , SNR , VPA

Common Names:
  • Bellflower Family
  • jie geng ke (pinyin, China)
    • Reference article Flora of China Editorial Committee. 2011. Flora of China (Curcurbitaceae through Valerianaceae with Annonaceae and Berberidaceae). 19: 1–884. In C. Y. Wu, P. H. Raven & D. Y. Hong (eds.) Fl. China. Science Press & Missouri Botanical Garden Press, Beijing & St. Louis.
Keywords: BCA, FCC, FNA

 
 
© 2021 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110