Home Catalogue of the Vascular Plants of the Department of Antioquia (Colombia)
Home
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Advanced Project Search
!Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo Search in IPNISearch in Australian Plant Name IndexSearch in NYBG Virtual HerbariumSearch in JSTOR Plant ScienceSearch in SEINetSearch in African Plants Database at Geneva Botanical GardenAfrican Plants, Senckenberg Photo GallerySearch in Flora do Brasil 2020Search in Reflora - Virtual HerbariumSearch in Living Collections (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Dicot Rank: subspecies Kind: Name with Basionym Herbarium Placement: Bayer, 3rd, D, 275

Authors: In Authors: Published In: La Turquie Agricole (Partie Asiatique-Anatolie) 534. 1933. (La Turquie Agricole) Name publication detail
Basionym:
Cucumis melo var. agrestis Naudin 
Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details
Other names with  Cucumis melo var. agrestis Naudin  as basionym:
Cucumis melo fo. agrestis (Naudin) W.J. de Wilde & Duyfjes
**Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Greb.
Cucumis melo subvar. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo
Melo agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo
Projects: China , Mesoamericana , Pakistan

Common Names:
  • cai gua (pinyin, China)
    • Reference article Flora of China Editorial Committee. 2011. Flora of China (Curcurbitaceae through Valerianaceae with Annonaceae and Berberidaceae). 19: 1–884. In C. Y. Wu, P. H. Raven & D. Y. Hong (eds.) Fl. China. Science Press & Missouri Botanical Garden Press, Beijing & St. Louis.
Keywords: FCC, ANT

 
 
© 2024 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110