Home Catálogo de las Plantas Vasculares de la Selva Central, PERÚ
Home Page
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Species List
!!Moraceae Gaudich. Search in IPNISearch in NYBG Virtual HerbariumAfrican Plants, Senckenberg Photo GallerySearch in Flora do Brasil 2020Search in Reflora - Virtual HerbariumSearch in Living Collections (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Dicot Rank: family Kind: Name of a new Taxon

Authors: In Authors: Published In: Genera Plantarum ad Familias Suas Redacta 13. 1835. (Gen. Pl.) Name publication detail
Nomenclature Reason: nom. cons.

Type Specimens Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details Projects: Antioquia , Bolivia , China , Costa Rica , Desert Trees , Ecuador , Flora of Panama , IPCN , Madagascar , Madidi , Madidi Checklist , Mesoamericana , Missouri , MPSA , Nicaragua , Pakistan , Palaestina , Panama , Paraguay , Peru , SNR , VPA , WBN db

Common Names:
  • Mulberry Family
  • Ojoche blanco
    • No References available
  • Ojoche negro
    • No References available
  • sang ke
    • No References available
Keywords: FCC, PAK, FNA

 
 
© 2022 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110