Home Catálogo de las Plantas Vasculares de la Selva Central, PERÚ
Home Page
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Species List
!!Rutaceae Juss. Search in IPNISearch in NYBG Virtual HerbariumAfrican Plants, Senckenberg Photo GallerySearch in Flora do Brasil 2020Search in Reflora - Virtual HerbariumSearch in Living Collections (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Dicot Rank: family Kind: Name of a new Taxon

Authors: Published In: Genera Plantarum 296. 1789. (4 Aug 1789) (Gen. Pl.) Name publication detailView in BotanicusView in Biodiversity Heritage Library
Nomenclature Reason: nom. cons.

Type Specimens Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details Projects: Ambatovy , Antioquia , Bolivia , China , Costa Rica , Desert Trees , Ecuador , Flora of Panama , IPCN , Madagascar , Madidi Checklist , Mesoamericana , MPSA , Nicaragua , Pakistan , Panama , Paraguay , Peru , SNR , VPA , WBN db

Common Names:
  • Rue Family
  • yun xiang ke
    • No References available
Keywords: BCA, FCC, FNA

 
 
© 2022 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110