Home Catálogo de las Plantas Vasculares de la Selva Central, PERÚ
Home Page
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Species List
!!Poaceae Barnhart Search in IPNISearch in NYBG Virtual HerbariumAfrican Plants, Senckenberg Photo GallerySearch in Flora do Brasil 2020Search in Reflora - Virtual HerbariumSearch in Living Collections (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Monocot Rank: family Kind: Name with Basionym (New Rank)

Authors: Published In: Bulletin of the Torrey Botanical Club 22: 7. 1895. (15 Jan 1895) (Bull. Torrey Bot. Club) Name publication detailView in BotanicusView in Biodiversity Heritage Library
Annotation: Based on Tribe Poeae R. Br. in Flinders, Voy. Terra Austr. 2: 582. 19 Jul 1814. nom. alt.: Gramineae Juss.
Nomenclature Reason: nom. cons.

Basionym:
Poeae R. Br. 
Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details Projects: Ambatovy , Antioquia , Bolivia , Costa Rica , Ecuador , Flora of Panama , GLORIA , IPCN , Madagascar , Madidi , Madidi Checklist , Mesoamericana , MPSA , New World Grasses , Nicaragua , Northeastern Ecuador Collection Set , Pakistan , Panama , PAPGI , Paraguay , Peru , Plant Fossils , SNR , VPA , WBN db

Common Names:
  • Barba de viejo
    • No References available
  • Carrizo
    • No References available
  • Grass Family
  • Grasses (English)
    • No References available
  • Kyoo (Kinyiramba, Tanzania)
    • No References available
  • Navajuela
    • No References available
  • shinkiushin (Ecuador)
    • No References available
  • Zacates (Nahuatl (Mexico))
    • No References available
Keywords: AGF, BCA, PBRZ, FNA, IGS

 
 
© 2022 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110