Home Catálogo de las Plantas Vasculares de la Selva Central, PERÚ
Home Page
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Species List
!!Zingiberaceae Martinov Search in IPNISearch in NYBG Virtual HerbariumAfrican Plants, Senckenberg Photo GallerySearch in Flora do Brasil 2020Search in Reflora - Virtual HerbariumSearch in Living Collections (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Monocot Rank: family Kind: Name of a new Taxon

Authors: Published In: Tekhno-Botanicheskīĭ Slovar': na latinskom i rossīĭskom iazykakh. Sanktpeterburgie 682. 1820. (3 Aug 1820) (Tekhno-Bot. Slovar.) Name publication detail
Nomenclature Reason: nom. cons.

Type Specimens Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details Projects: Antioquia , Bolivia , China , Costa Rica , Ecuador , Flora of Panama , IPCN , Madagascar , Madidi , Madidi Checklist , Mesoamericana , MPSA , Nicaragua , Pakistan , Panama , Peru , VPA , WBN db

Common Names:
  • Ginger Family
  • jiang ke
    • Reference article Flora of China Editorial Committee. 1988-2013. Flora of China (Checklist & Addendum). Unpaginated. In C. Y. Wu, P. H. Raven & D. Y. Hong (eds.) Fl. China. Science Press & Missouri Botanical Garden Press, Beijing & St. Louis.
  • jiang ke (Pinyin, China)
    • Reference article Flora of China Editorial Committee. 2000. Flora of China (Flagellariaceae through Marantaceae). 24: 1–431. In C. Y. Wu, P. H. Raven & D. Y. Hong (eds.) Fl. China. Science Press & Missouri Botanical Garden Press, Beijing & St. Louis.
Keywords: BCA, FCC, FNA

 
 
© 2022 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110