Home Catálogo de las Plantas Vasculares de la Selva Central, PERÚ
Home Page
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Species List
Cupressaceae Gray Search in IPNISearch in NYBG Virtual HerbariumAfrican Plants, Senckenberg Photo GallerySearch in Flora do Brasil 2020Search in Reflora - Virtual HerbariumSearch in Living Collections (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Gymnosperm Rank: family Kind: Name of a new Taxon

Authors: Published In: A Natural Arrangement of British Plants 2: 222, 225. 1822. (10 Jan 1822) (Nat. Arr. Brit. Pl.) Name publication detailView in Biodiversity Heritage Library
Annotation: nom. cons.
Type Specimens Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details Projects: Antioquia , Bolivia , China , Costa Rica , Desert Trees , Ecuador , GLORIA , IPCN , Madidi Checklist , Mesoamericana , Missouri , Nicaragua , Pakistan , Palaestina , Panama , Peru , SNR , VPA , WBN db

Common Names:
  • bai ke
    • Reference article Flora of China Editorial Committee. 1988-2013. Flora of China (Checklist & Addendum). Unpaginated. In C. Y. Wu, P. H. Raven & D. Y. Hong (eds.) Fl. China. Science Press & Missouri Botanical Garden Press, Beijing & St. Louis.
  • Redwood or Cypress Family
Keywords: FCC, FNA

 
 
© 2022 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110