Home Catálogo de las Plantas Vasculares de la Selva Central, PERÚ
Home Page
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Species List
!Cyperus brevifolius (Rottb.) Endl. ex Hassk. Search in The Plant ListSearch in IPNISearch in Australian Plant Name IndexSearch in NYBG Virtual HerbariumSearch in Muséum national d'Histoire naturelleSearch in Type Specimen Register of the U.S. National HerbariumSearch in Virtual Herbaria AustriaSearch in JSTOR Plant ScienceSearch in SEINetSearch in African Plants Database at Geneva Botanical GardenAfrican Plants, Senckenberg Photo GallerySearch in Flora do Brasil 2020Search in Reflora - Virtual HerbariumSearch in Living Collections (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Monocot Rank: species Kind: Name with Basionym (New Combination) Herbarium Placement: Lehmann, lower, B, 20

Authors: Ex Authors: Published In: Catalogus Plantarum in Horto Botanico Bogoriensi Cultarum Alter 24. 1844. (Cat. Hort. Bot. Bogor.) Name publication detail
Basionym:
!Kyllinga brevifolia Rottb. 
Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details Projects: Bolivia , China , Ecuador , IPCN , Mesoamericana , Nicaragua , Panama , VPA

Common Names:
  • green kyllinga (English, United States)
Keywords: CEC, FCC, FNA, PAK, VPA, FWT

 
 
© 2024 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110