Home Flora of China
Home
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Species List
!Ohwia caudata (Thunb.) H. Ohashi Search in The Plant ListSearch in IPNISearch in Australian Plant Name IndexSearch in NYBG Virtual HerbariumSearch in Muséum national d'Histoire naturelleSearch in Type Specimen Register of the U.S. National HerbariumSearch in Virtual Herbaria AustriaSearch in JSTOR Plant ScienceSearch in SEINetSearch in African Plants Database at Geneva Botanical GardenAfrican Plants, Senckenberg Photo GallerySearch in Flora do Brasil 2020Search in Reflora - Virtual HerbariumSearch in Living Collections (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Dicot Rank: species Kind: Name with Basionym

Authors: Published In: Science Reports of the Tôhoku Imperial University, Fourth Series, Biology 40: 243. 1999. (Sci. Rep. Tôhoku Imp. Univ., Ser. 4, Biol.) Name publication detail
Basionym:
Hedysarum caudatum Thunb. 
Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details
Other names with  Hedysarum caudatum Thunb.  as basionym:
Catenaria caudata (Thunb.) Schindl.
Desmodium caudatum (Thunb.) DC.
Meibomia caudata (Thunb.) Kuntze
Common Names:
  • xiao huai hua (pinyin, China)
    • No References available

 
 
© 2023 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110