Home Catalogue of the Vascular Plants of the Department of Antioquia (Colombia)
Home
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Advanced Project Search
Maquira guianensis subsp. costaricana (Standl.) C.C. Berg Search in IPNISearch in Australian Plant Name IndexSearch in NYBG Virtual HerbariumSearch in JSTOR Plant ScienceSearch in SEINetSearch in African Plants Database at Geneva Botanical GardenAfrican Plants, Senckenberg Photo GallerySearch in Flora do Brasil 2020Search in Reflora - Virtual HerbariumSearch in Living Collections (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Dicot Rank: subspecies Kind: Name with Basionym Herbarium Placement: Lehmann, lower, D, 64

Authors: Published In: Novon 6(3): 235. 1996. (26 Sept 1996) (Novon) Name publication detailView in BotanicusView in Biodiversity Heritage Library
Basionym:
Perebea costaricana Standl. 
Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details
Other names with  Perebea costaricana Standl.  as basionym:
Maquira costaricana (Standl.) C.C. Berg
Projects: Bolivia , Ecuador , Madidi Checklist , Mesoamericana , Nicaragua , Northeastern Ecuador Collection Set , Panama

Common Names:
  • Ojoche
    • No References available
Keywords: BOL, CEC, MCH, FM

 
 
© 2023 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110